Middlesex Squash & Racketball Association -
Menu
Home
Start here
Upcoming Events
MSRA News Archive
County Contacts
Info
The Legal Stuff
MSRA Constitution
MSRA Mission Statement
Subscription T&C's
AGM
2017 AGM Minutes
Seniors
Upcoming Events
Winter League
League Tables
Player Rankings
Summer League
Commonsense League Manners
Roll of Honour
MSRA invoice proforma
Microsoft DOC Version
Microsoft DOCX Version
Open RTF version
Juniors
Our Juniors Section...
Vets & Vintage
Winter Leagues
County
MSRA County Closed Rules
Claiming Expenses
Honours
Open Championships Honours
Closed Championships Honours
MSRA County Colours Honours
Open Masters Championships Honours
Clubs
E S & R
Refereeing in Middlesex
Middlesex County Colours Honours
Details
Published: 18 July 2013
Print
Email
CLICK
the
BLUE HEADING
to
COLLAPSE
or
EXPAND
your selection...
Middlesex Junior County Colours Recipients
Middlesex Junior County Colours Recipients
Season
Recipient(s)
1987/88
Ross Feare
Sue Coppersmith
1988/89
Jamie Davis
Tracey Heeney
Timo Kooperman
1989/90
Nathan Buckle
Siobhan Young
Craig Lowe
Juliette Lowe
Nils Anwar
1990/91
Marc Woolhead
Jago Nardelli
Kris Anwar
1991/92
Dominique L-Walter
Daniel Ezra
1992/93
Chris Newland
1993/94
Gareth Male
Stephen Green
Regan Pollard
1994/95
Elliott Milner
James Proctor
Stephen Waters
Joanna Haig
1995/96
Alison Waters
1996/97
Jason Dodd U14
Edmund Benoit U16
Simon Shelley U16
Sanjit Bhalla U19
1997/98
Roshan Mawar
Robin Shelley
Oliver Davidson
1998/99
Nicholas Berzins
Tamasin Berzins
Adriel Benoit
Wasil Khan
2000/01
Sandy Tapnack
2001/02
Mark Bradley
Gary Boulden
2002/03
Gurbhaj Kahlon
2003/04
Julian Perretta
2004/05
Jeremy Comber
2006/07
Lucie Colt
Johnathan Lowry
Nick Rossiter
Krishan Gulabivala
Tim Dickeson
Paddy Harrison
Anthony Rogal
2007/08
Andrew Taylor
Middlesex Mens County Colours Recipients
Middlesex Mens County Colours Recipients
Season
Recipient(s)
1986/87
Jon Foster
Richard Marlow
1990/91
Alan Thomson
1991/92
Abbas Kaoud
1993/94
Peter Gunter
1996/97
Adrian Jaski
2003/04
Alex Couch
2004/05
Jago Nardelli
2005/06
Guy Olby
Middlesex Over 35 County Colours Recipients
Middlesex Over 35 County Colours Recipients
Season
Recipient(s)
1995/96
Mark Cowley
Duleep Adhihetty
Alan Thomson
1996/97
James Ockwell
1998/99
David Stanton
Adrian Jaski
1999/00
Peter Gunter
Alex Couch
2003/04
Guy Olby
Middlesex Mens Veterans County Colours Recipients
Middlesex Mens Veterans County Colours Recipients
Season
Recipient(s)
1986/87
Mo Yasin
Mike Corby
Bob Morris
Stan Hill
John Walter
1989/90
Israel Gefen
1993/94
Chris Goodbourn
Jim Diugnan
1995/96
Howard Cherlin
Bruce Prescott
1996/97
Keith Whelpdale
1997/98
Russ Shipton
1999/00
Mark Cowley
Tony Jackson
Ian McKenzie
2002/03
Duleep Adhihetty
Clark Adam
Louis Kritzinger
2005/06
Alan Thomson
James Ockwell
Stuart Hardy
Middlesex Mens Vintage County Colours Recipients
Middlesex Mens Vintage County Colours Recipients
Season
Recipient(s)
1993/94
Dick Holliday
John Ducker
Peter Birch
1995/96
Mike Holden
Terry Jukes
1998/99
Berge Kay
Stan Hill
Mo Yasin
2003/04
John Nicholson
Chris Goodbourn
2004/05
Howard Cherlin
2005/06
Russ Shipton
Middlesex Womens County Colours Recipients
Middlesex Womens County Colours Recipients
Season
Recipient(s)
1989/90
Vicky King
1995/96
Melissa Britten
Amanda Wilkinson
1998/99
Jill Campion
2001/02
Dominique L-Walter
2003/04
Alison Waters
Middlesex Womens Veterans County Colours Recipients
Middlesex Womens Vets County Colours Recipients
Season
Recipient(s)
1993/94
Wendy Biddick
Guli Jaffa
Carol Nicholson
Liz Philips
Julia Graeff
1996/97
Maeve Feeney
1998/99
Judith Williams
Angela Flynn
2001/02
Jill Campion
Ann Fish
Wendy Levin
2006/07
Jo Brown
Middlesex Special Award County Colours Recipients
Middlesex Special Award County Colours Recipients
Season
Recipient(s)
2003/04
Gordon Ross
2005/06
Jack Harris
2006/07
Gail Coombe
2007/08
Karin Berzins
Sign up to stay updated!
Ladies Squash
Juniors Squash
Seniors Squash
Club Admins
Day
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Month
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Year
1901
1902
1903
1904
1905
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910
1911
1912
1913
1914
1915
1916
1917
1918
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
2032
2033
NOT KNOWN
..None
Acton
B A Club
Birkhampstead
British Airways
Charing Cross
City Point
Coolhurst
Cumberland
Ealing
Ealing & Brentford Leisure Centre
England Squash & Racketball
Finchley Manor Tennis Squash & Health Club
Finsbury & Hammersmith
Finsbury Leisure Centre
Hammersmith
Harrow
Hazelwood
Hertsmere
Hertswood
Heston (David Lloyd)
Highgate School
Hurlingham
Moorgate (Virgin Active)
Northwood
Oakleigh Park
Paddington
Parsons Green
Portabello
Princes
Queens
RAC Pall Mall
Redbridge
Southgate
Stormont
Surbiton
Temple Fortune
Uxbridge
Vale Farm
West Herts
NOT KNOWN
Male
Female
Go to top